Sequel lt 2

Find topics on computers, studios and music-related hardware.
Post Reply
USC
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2011 4:28 pm
Contact:

Sequel lt 2

Post by USC »

Question 1: Are all help topics for Sequel usable for Sequel lt 2? Sequel 1?

Question 2: I figured out how to include a loop track (bass) and designate the key (for example D). Now when I record my guitar track, how to I change the chord of the bass from D to A or another chord in the coarse of the song? Surely, the bass doesn't have to play with only one chord throughout the song! thanks.. Tom

USC
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2011 4:28 pm
Contact:

Re: Sequel lt 2

Post by USC »

Mistake in my "subject"... Should be Sequel LE 2.

USC
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2011 4:28 pm
Contact:

Re: Sequel lt 2

Post by USC »

I've waited for over a month for a reply... nothing. Maybe my question is too stupid!

oh well.. Tom

User avatar
Strophoid
Grand Senior Member
Posts: 4648
Joined: Sun Dec 26, 2010 2:56 pm
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Sequel lt 2

Post by Strophoid »

I suggest you post in the sequel forums instead, this is the hardware forum.
Software: Steinberg Cubase Pro 8 64-bit.
Hardware: Intel i5 6600, 16Gb DDR3, Win7 64-bit
Mackie Onyx 1620i - Steinberg Midex 8 - Steinberg CC121.

My humble contributions to what could be considered music.

USC
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2011 4:28 pm
Contact:

Re: Sequel lt 2

Post by USC »

I guess I can post a reply... but I can't open a new topic.... so I'll post my question here.

When I open a new track, I can't get the "input selection" option to appear so I can select the track on my CI1. What am I doing wrong?

Thanks.. Tom

Post Reply

Return to “Computer/Studio Hardware & Setup”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests