LE4 click (metronome) quit!

All about our Cubase LE and Cubase AI OEM bundle software.
Post Reply
Sammo
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2011 6:57 am
Contact:

LE4 click (metronome) quit!

Post by Sammo »

I can't seem to get my metronome back working. I think I've tried everything.

Guest

Re: LE4 click (metronome) quit!

Post by Guest »

VST Connections-Outputs, make sure the Click box is checked next to your outs.

Sammo
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2011 6:57 am
Contact:

Re: LE4 click (metronome) quit!

Post by Sammo »

VST outs "Click" box has "Click" in it.

Sammo
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2011 6:57 am
Contact:

Re: LE4 click (metronome) quit!

Post by Sammo »

The metronome is back! I selected the output bus as "always on top" and it seemed to work. Thanks.

Post Reply

Return to “Cubase LE and Cubase AI”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest