[Resolved] Importing Tempo Track makes project corrupt

Use this forum for an overview of issues and to report new ones.
Post Reply
Gartzn
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2019 5:01 pm
Contact:

[Resolved] Importing Tempo Track makes project corrupt

Post by Gartzn » Sun Nov 24, 2019 11:08 pm

Hi, I've got a problem importing tempo tracks. I don't know if it's only me, or it's a bug. I cannot import a tempo track: I export it from one project, import it in another, and when I try to save it it says the project is corrptued:

Image

Anyone having this issue? Any workaround?

Thanks in advance.

Martin.Jirsak
Forum Elder
Posts: 19741
Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 3:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Importing Tempo Track makes project corrupt

Post by Martin.Jirsak » Mon Nov 25, 2019 12:48 pm

Hi,

Could you provide both projects to try to reproduce it, please?
Martin Jirsak
How to show notes of the chord/scale only
Cubase Training

Cubase Pro (last officially supported version all the time)
macOS (last update)

Gartzn
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2019 5:01 pm
Contact:

Re: Importing Tempo Track makes project corrupt

Post by Gartzn » Mon Nov 25, 2019 11:31 pm

Erm. I tried again today, and it worked just fine. Maybe my computer needed a reboot, yesterday I only closed and reopened Cubase for tests. So, false alarm.

Thanks for your interest though!

Martin.Jirsak
Forum Elder
Posts: 19741
Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 3:52 pm
Contact:

Re: [Resolved] Importing Tempo Track makes project corrupt

Post by Martin.Jirsak » Tue Nov 26, 2019 1:46 am

Hi,

Thanks for letting us know. I'm glad it works to you.
Martin Jirsak
How to show notes of the chord/scale only
Cubase Training

Cubase Pro (last officially supported version all the time)
macOS (last update)

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: lahatte and 2 guests