New Project Typo - Is Anyone Else Getting this?

Post general topics related to Cubase Pro 10, Cubase Artist 10 and Cubase Elements 10 here.
Post Reply
Miseryguts
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2011 5:39 pm
Contact:

New Project Typo - Is Anyone Else Getting this?

Post by Miseryguts »

Incredibly minor thing but it messes with my pedantic brain and I found it strange that nobody noticed this typo. When creating a new project I get the option "prompt for project locati." instead of LOCATION. Is this happening to everyone?

I'm on 10.0.10

Screenshot attached.
Attachments
locati.png
(80.73 KiB) Not downloaded yet


User avatar
Stephen57
Senior Member
Posts: 1893
Joined: Sat May 30, 2015 5:32 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: New Project Typo - Is Anyone Else Getting this?

Post by Stephen57 »

Locati! ;-) Head:Desk
-------------------------------------------------------
DAW: Cubase Pro 10 (Main), Cubase Pro 9.5 (Backup); PC: HP Z230, i5 CPU quad-core 3.5 Ghz, 16 Gigs RAM; OS: Win 7 Pro 64-bit; Audio Converters, Scarlett 2I4, Zoom UCR-8; USB MIDI Controller, Akai Advance 49. VST-Is: Spectrasonics Omnisphere 2.5, Stylus RMX; Air Music: Hybrid, Transfuser 2, Vacuum Pro, Velvet, Xpand2; Novation: Bass Station; Sonovox Grand Piano; Rack: Proteus 2000, Korg 03R/W, Yamaha TG 33. Monitoring with KRK Rokit 8/G3, Tannoy PBM 6.5 II, Mics. Scheops, Sennheiser, Rode, Lectrosonics RF, etc.

Help with Cubase:
Documentation: https://steinberg.help/
Location/file paths of presets in Cubase and Nuendo: https://helpcenter.steinberg.de/hc/en-u ... nd-Nuendo-
Preferences: https://helpcenter.steinberg.de/hc/en-u ... and-Nuendo

Miseryguts
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Jul 22, 2011 5:39 pm
Contact:

Re: New Project Typo - Is Anyone Else Getting this?

Post by Miseryguts »

Glad it's not just me then :D

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests