output reset when dragging from media bay

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
salvattore001
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Jul 03, 2017 4:06 pm
Contact:

output reset when dragging from media bay

Post by salvattore001 » Sat Mar 31, 2018 6:26 pm

hi!
i have this problem with groove agent. i set the output of a pad, then when i drag a different sample from media bay, the output is reset to KIT MIX. i've already set the "lock outputs" options. am i missing something?

Romantique Tp
External Moderator
Posts: 3015
Joined: Fri Aug 07, 2015 3:25 pm
Contact:

Re: output reset when dragging from media bay

Post by Romantique Tp » Sat Mar 31, 2018 6:37 pm

Can't replicate this here using Cubase 9.5. Make sure that you're using the latest version of Groove Agent.

viewtopic.php?f=65&t=120343
Every time someone says "it must be easy to add/fix", a programmer dies.

Cubase Pro and Wavelab Pro (latest), Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit, MSI Z87-G45 GAMING, i5 4690k, GeForce GTX 760, almost every Steinberg plugin and expansion, Trilian, Komplete 10, etc etc etc etc

salvattore001
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Jul 03, 2017 4:06 pm
Contact:

Re: output reset when dragging from media bay

Post by salvattore001 » Sat Mar 31, 2018 7:07 pm

great! i've installed the update and now it works ok. thanks

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests