Freezing tracks not working with AU

Post questions and find answers on Cubasis 2 here.
Post Reply
Ivan77
New Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2016 7:45 pm
Contact:

Freezing tracks not working with AU

Post by Ivan77 »

I'm trying to freez some AU tracks and the clone track is empty. I used a few AU (Ruismaker and iSem) and It's not working. Any advice? Air 1 iOS 10.2 Thanks

Ivan77
New Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2016 7:45 pm
Contact:

Re: Freezing tracks not working with AU

Post by Ivan77 »

I create a new project and seems to be ok, sometimes not completely in sync.

User avatar
LSlowak
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 4179
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 12:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Freezing tracks not working with AU

Post by LSlowak »

Hi Ivan77,

Please have a look at the limitations of Audio Unit:
viewtopic.php?f=183&t=92984

It might be possible that the AU instruments failed to load in your previous attempt.


Best,
Lars
Lars Slowak - Project Management & Team lead Cubasis
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook

Post Reply

Return to “Cubasis | Cubasis 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest