Looping in Audio Montage - SOLVED

All topics on WaveLab 9 and WaveLab Elements 9
Post Reply
Worra
New Member
Posts: 26
Joined: Sun May 13, 2012 6:07 pm
Contact:

Looping in Audio Montage - SOLVED

Post by Worra » Sat Apr 27, 2019 9:11 am

Possible? I noticed that you can work with loop markers in a montage,but can you do loop refining also?
I have a project where I need to loop several samples in the same way, that is, looppoints starting in the same position for all samples in a group
Last edited by Worra on Sat May 04, 2019 6:29 am, edited 1 time in total.
Per

S-EH
Member
Posts: 356
Joined: Sat Dec 18, 2010 12:47 pm
Contact:

Re: Looping in Audio Montage

Post by S-EH » Sat Apr 27, 2019 10:18 am

Hi.

Don't know if this helps

https://steinberg.help/wavelab_elements ... out_c.html

regards S-EH
RME Fireface 800, WaveLab, Cubase...

Worra
New Member
Posts: 26
Joined: Sun May 13, 2012 6:07 pm
Contact:

Re: Looping in Audio Montage

Post by Worra » Sat Apr 27, 2019 12:10 pm

Is that available in a Audio Montage? Also, I have Wavelab Pro 9
Per

S-EH
Member
Posts: 356
Joined: Sat Dec 18, 2010 12:47 pm
Contact:

Re: Looping in Audio Montage

Post by S-EH » Mon Apr 29, 2019 6:25 am

Hi!

It seams only to be possible in the Audio editor!
WL isn't a loop tool in the Montage view maybe that can be changed?

but
possible to use the Audio Editor to fix your "loops"
and then bring them in to the Montage and Group etc and play around
and render when it's done !?

I also have WL Pro 9.5.50

regards S-EH
RME Fireface 800, WaveLab, Cubase...

Post Reply

Return to “WaveLab Pro 9 | WaveLab Elements 9”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests