Is therere no way to use my own VST library/3rd party plugins in Groove Agent inserts?

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
WastingYourTime
Junior Member
Posts: 77
Joined: Wed Apr 17, 2019 3:11 pm

Is therere no way to use my own VST library/3rd party plugins in Groove Agent inserts?

Post by WastingYourTime » Mon Apr 22, 2019 7:07 pm

As the title asks

User avatar
MrSoundman
Senior Member
Posts: 2371
Joined: Fri Dec 24, 2010 3:27 am
Contact:

Re: Is therere no way to use my own VST library/3rd party plugins in Groove Agent inserts?

Post by MrSoundman » Mon Apr 22, 2019 8:26 pm

You load the inserts e.g. into the instrument track that is created when you load GA. If you load GA as a rack instrument, there is a folder track called Groove Agent and in there you load the inserts into the Master track. This is the same for all VST instruments.
Windows 10 • Cubase 10.5.0 • WaveLab 10.0.0 • SpectraLayers 6.0.20 • HALion 6.3.1 • Groove Agent 5.0.20 • Midex

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest