Repeat to fill selection

Diskussionen rund um Nuendo 8.
Post Reply
foobeats
Junior Member
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2017 12:47 pm
Contact:

Repeat to fill selection

Post by foobeats »

In PT you can copy paste regions or automation points until the selction with this function.

I'm trying to do the same in Nuendo using fill loop. Unfortunately this function is not the same: it doesnt work with automation points (just selected audio) and its workflow seems a bit akward.

Is there a pasting function or a workaround in Nuendo that does this?

User avatar
rescue21
Senior Member
Posts: 1287
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 3:04 pm
Contact:

Re: Repeat to fill selection

Post by rescue21 »

Go and tell it in the english section :roll: :roll:
Win10x64 16 Gig Ram, Cubase Pro 8 und 11 x64 Terratec DMX 6fire USB, Steinberg CI2, Mindprint DI-Port Preamp,AKG C414, Halion Sonic3, Halion6, Groove Agent5, Steinberg Electric Bass, Intel i5 6400 2,7 Samsung SSD
http://www.three-men-project.de/

foobeats
Junior Member
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri Jun 16, 2017 12:47 pm
Contact:

Re: Repeat to fill selection

Post by foobeats »

rescue21 wrote:
Thu Feb 28, 2019 8:08 am
Go and tell it in the english section :roll: :roll:
Ja ok... Hast du aber eine lösung?

User avatar
rescue21
Senior Member
Posts: 1287
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 3:04 pm
Contact:

Re: Repeat to fill selection

Post by rescue21 »

a ok... Hast du aber eine lösung?
Na geht doch in deutsch, warum die Frage in Englisch?
Wie Du in der Sig siehst bin ich Cubase User. Und kenne nur Nuendo4 :roll:
Win10x64 16 Gig Ram, Cubase Pro 8 und 11 x64 Terratec DMX 6fire USB, Steinberg CI2, Mindprint DI-Port Preamp,AKG C414, Halion Sonic3, Halion6, Groove Agent5, Steinberg Electric Bass, Intel i5 6400 2,7 Samsung SSD
http://www.three-men-project.de/

Post Reply

Return to “Nuendo 8”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests