Single keystroke to switch between the Wave & Montage?

All topics on WaveLab 8 and WaveLab Elements 8
Post Reply
User avatar
toader
Member
Posts: 865
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:37 am
Location: Denver, Colorado, USA
Contact:

Single keystroke to switch between the Wave & Montage?

Post by toader » Thu May 09, 2013 7:09 am

Is there a way to switch between the wave edit window and the montage window with a single keystroke? If not, I would like to suggest this...

Thanks,
Todd
Computer 1: Cubase 10.0.15, RME HDSPe AES (x2), RME HDSPe AIO (x1), Nvidia NVS 510 video card, Dell T7500 workstation with Intel Xeon X5690 (6 cores with hyperthreading) 3.47gHz, 24GB RAM, UAD-2 Quad, Windows 10 64-bit
Computer 2: Wavelab 9.5.40, RME HDSPe AIO, AMD Radeon RX 480 video, Dell XPS 8720 with Intel I7-7700 CPU (4 cores with hyperthreading) 3.6gHz, 24GB RAM, Windows 10 64-bit

Todd Loomis @ https://noiseradiationstudios.com

PG
Moderator
Posts: 6788
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 6:15 pm
Contact:

Re: Single keystroke to switch between the Wave & Montage?

Post by PG » Thu May 09, 2013 8:07 am

Yes, F5 is the key. More exactly, it toggles between the 2 last workspaces you have used.
Philippe

User avatar
toader
Member
Posts: 865
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:37 am
Location: Denver, Colorado, USA
Contact:

Re: Single keystroke to switch between the Wave & Montage?

Post by toader » Fri May 10, 2013 5:09 am

Thanks :)
Computer 1: Cubase 10.0.15, RME HDSPe AES (x2), RME HDSPe AIO (x1), Nvidia NVS 510 video card, Dell T7500 workstation with Intel Xeon X5690 (6 cores with hyperthreading) 3.47gHz, 24GB RAM, UAD-2 Quad, Windows 10 64-bit
Computer 2: Wavelab 9.5.40, RME HDSPe AIO, AMD Radeon RX 480 video, Dell XPS 8720 with Intel I7-7700 CPU (4 cores with hyperthreading) 3.6gHz, 24GB RAM, Windows 10 64-bit

Todd Loomis @ https://noiseradiationstudios.com

Post Reply

Return to “WaveLab 8 | WaveLab Elements 8”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests