EZdrummer doesnt work in Elements8

Discussions about VST Instruments and VST plug-ins from other manufacturers
Post Reply
User avatar
Billow
Junior Member
Posts: 81
Joined: Thu Oct 01, 2015 11:00 am
Contact:

EZdrummer doesnt work in Elements8

Post by Billow » Thu Oct 01, 2015 11:09 am

Hi, i recently purchases Cubase elements 8 which i find great for my needs, but when i install Ezdrummer, it doesnt when i open up my vst instruments.

any help?? or has anyone else experienced this??


thanks

Billow
Gigabyte B150M D2V Intel® Core™ i5-6400K Processor(2.7Ghz) with intel x64 chipset. 16 Go RAM, Cubase Elements 8(+Dark Planet and HALion Symphonic Orchestra VST), Cubase 5, Line 6 and Ibanez guitars and equipment Audio Technica and M-audio micros. M-Audio MKII interface. Korg NanoKontrol2. Amplifier Hi-Fi Klein & Hummel Telewatt SB280/II (old but powerful) with JBL control one speakers.

My music demos
http://www.soundcloud.com/steve-skies

User avatar
Prock
Grand Senior Member
Posts: 3850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2013 4:22 pm
Location: Connecticut, USA
Contact:

Re: EZdrummer doesnt work in Elements8

Post by Prock » Fri Oct 02, 2015 9:00 pm

Same question and answer I presume...

http://www.steinberg.net/forums/viewtop ... 26&t=86205

Regards. 8-)
PRock Studio

DAW: Cubase Pro 10.5, OS: Win 10 Pro x64, CPU: Intel Core i7 4700K @ 4.0GHz, RAM: 32GB/DDR4/2800MHz, Graphics: 4GB GeForce GTX 960, Mobo: MSI Z170A Gaming Pro Carbon, AI: PreSonus Studio 192 Mobile, Mic Preamp: PreSonus TubePre, Headphone Amp: PreSonus HP4, Studio Monitors: Mackie MR5, 3rd Party VSTs: GSi VB3-II, SampleTank 3, Amplitube 4, Miroslav Philharmonik 2, EZDrummer 2

https://soundcloud.com/prockstudio

Post Reply

Return to “VST Instruments and Virtual Effects (general)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests