Is there an easy way to map a Roland kit to groove agent?

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
Captainahabnz
Junior Member
Posts: 80
Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 7:49 am
Contact:

Is there an easy way to map a Roland kit to groove agent?

Post by Captainahabnz » Sat Jul 06, 2019 11:01 pm

Hi I have a roland drum kit, I think it is a HD-1, I see at the bottom of groove agent there is a menu to set up for Yamaha kits which I understand, but I would like to be able to use my kit. I have seen on other drum programs the ability to do this.

auggybendoggy
Junior Member
Posts: 156
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2012 10:40 pm
Contact:

Re: Is there an easy way to map a Roland kit to groove agent?

Post by auggybendoggy » Thu Aug 08, 2019 2:47 pm

I'm asking the same question for the Alesis drum kits.

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests