Groove Agent 4: how to change the snare sound?

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
peterandu
Junior Member
Posts: 98
Joined: Tue Jan 09, 2018 7:22 am
Contact:

Groove Agent 4: how to change the snare sound?

Post by peterandu » Tue Dec 04, 2018 10:33 pm

In Groove Agent 4, I want to change the snare related sound to that in another kit? May I know how to do it?

Ivan1981
Junior Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Wed Feb 08, 2017 7:02 pm
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: Groove Agent 4: how to change the snare sound?

Post by Ivan1981 » Wed Dec 05, 2018 2:14 pm

I think you can find all sounds of the kits as separate files via MediaBay in the VST conten folders. Then just drag and drop should do the job.

AnttiM
New Member
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Aug 23, 2013 9:39 am
Contact:

Re: Groove Agent 4: how to change the snare sound?

Post by AnttiM » Mon Dec 31, 2018 1:29 am

I assume it's only possible if the kit is "beat agent". Not possible in "acoustic agent" kits.

auggybendoggy
Junior Member
Posts: 167
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2012 10:40 pm
Contact:

Re: Groove Agent 4: how to change the snare sound?

Post by auggybendoggy » Fri Aug 16, 2019 3:50 am

Why are samples not replaceable in Acoustic agent.

The way they have these agents makes it hard for me to wrap my head around.

I need to go through the manual methodically and watch tutorials.

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest