RENOISE

All topics on The Grand 3
Post Reply
sevendance
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2011 6:39 pm
Contact:

RENOISE

Post by sevendance »

Hello forum,

im using renoise , but im having difficulties loading the grand3 as a vst plug in , i jst cant find it on my harddrive.

the stand alone app works perfectly with my yamaha clavinova.

maybe here are some renoise users too, who can help, that'd be so great. thank you!

User avatar
curteye
External Moderator
Posts: 4775
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:03 am
Contact:

Re: RENOISE

Post by curteye »

Alohal s,

Didi you use the 'scan' function in the 'Media Bay'?



{'-'}
If yer gear ain't breakin down, you aint workin' much.

iMac 5K 4.2Gz 16GB
MBP 3.0Gz......16GB

Location:
On the side of a volcano in the middle of the Pacific Ocean.

sevendance
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2011 6:39 pm
Contact:

Re: RENOISE

Post by sevendance »

mahal, of course i dd even scan the specific folder where i installed the g3

mayb its because i use a demo version of renoise?

but though ,

and by the way, does somebody know, where steinberg do install the soundbank,

because by deinstalling it, there s up to 25 gigs left , and i couldnt find them, so i had to use m y system backup.

Post Reply

Return to “The Grand 3”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests