WaveLab Pro 10 all users

Post questions and find answers on our latest WaveLab releases here.
Post Reply
jeanpierre
New Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 2:23 pm
Location: France, Savoie
Contact:

WaveLab Pro 10 all users

Post by jeanpierre » Thu Oct 24, 2019 8:02 am

Hi all,
I just noticed that WaveLab10 is installed as "User" instead of "All users" (like in WaveLab 9.5). Is it necessary to change and if how? What do you think about ?
Thanks,
jp
Windows 10 , I5, 8Gb, Dorico 3 user since 1.0, Cubase 10, Halion 6, WaveLab 10, Spectral Layers 6, RME FF800 3.125

JeffM
New Member
Posts: 32
Joined: Fri Apr 08, 2011 12:15 pm
Contact:

Re: WaveLab Pro 10 all users

Post by JeffM » Thu Oct 31, 2019 2:39 pm

I didn't even notice that tbh - I don't think it's an issue.
https://jm-mastering.com/

Wavelab 10 Pro
Windows 10 Pro 64bit

jeanpierre
New Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 2:23 pm
Location: France, Savoie
Contact:

Re: WaveLab Pro 10 all users

Post by jeanpierre » Thu Oct 31, 2019 6:41 pm

Thank you.
jp
Windows 10 , I5, 8Gb, Dorico 3 user since 1.0, Cubase 10, Halion 6, WaveLab 10, Spectral Layers 6, RME FF800 3.125

Post Reply

Return to “WaveLab Pro 10 | WaveLab Elements 10”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest