project window TOOLBAR default preset

All feature requests and suggestions for upcoming releases of Nuendo 8 can be posted here.
Post Reply
sylvainmoreau
Member
Posts: 292
Joined: Sat Aug 11, 2012 11:05 pm
Contact:

project window TOOLBAR default preset

Post by sylvainmoreau » Fri Jun 01, 2018 3:24 pm

hi,

on 8.2 when i set my upper toolbar it changes when i close project to default.
i created a preset but i have to manually load it each time i open a project :roll:
add a default setting to the preset we want.

thx
nuendo 8.3 / rme fireface 802 / rme Fireface UC/ W10x64 / 16ram / i7 2600k / P67A-UD3P-B3 / AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series

sylvainmoreau
Member
Posts: 292
Joined: Sat Aug 11, 2012 11:05 pm
Contact:

Re: project window TOOLBAR default preset

Post by sylvainmoreau » Sat Aug 11, 2018 6:31 am

so .. i think the presets ars stored but not loaded correctly.
when my nuendo opens the display in TOOLBAR is wrong but i'm sure nuendo "thinks" the correct display default preset is loaded because if i do right clic and load that preset nothing changes in the display BUT if i load another preset THEN load the one i wanted by default, this time the preset is correctly loaded and display is correct.
So, each time nuendo loads a session i have to manually load unwanted prest, then load the correct one.
anybody have this ?
nuendo 8.3 / rme fireface 802 / rme Fireface UC/ W10x64 / 16ram / i7 2600k / P67A-UD3P-B3 / AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series

sylvainmoreau
Member
Posts: 292
Joined: Sat Aug 11, 2012 11:05 pm
Contact:

Re: project window TOOLBAR default preset

Post by sylvainmoreau » Tue Aug 14, 2018 9:25 am

... ha today no preset will load at all Image
nuendo 8.3 / rme fireface 802 / rme Fireface UC/ W10x64 / 16ram / i7 2600k / P67A-UD3P-B3 / AMD Radeon HD 6800 Series

Post Reply

Return to “Feature Requests and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests