Page 1 of 1

Auto Loop that works

Posted: Mon Feb 20, 2017 9:43 pm
by Weasel
With the introduction of the ability to record directly into H6, I was wondering if it was possible to implement some sort of sample sustain auto looping function into the Sample Editor to cut the time down manually searching one out and refining it. And by auto looping function, I mean one that actually works by activating the function from a dedicated button. Not the buggy, hit and miss method presently implemented. A real dedicated auto-loop function that sets a reasonable starting loop when you activate it.

Re: Auto Loop that works

Posted: Thu Apr 13, 2017 10:41 pm
by faun2500
Yes please! Looping is such a chore, although I have found looping in H6 to be very easy compared to some other programs but Auto Looping would be great.

Re: Auto Loop that works

Posted: Sun Oct 22, 2017 10:08 pm
by roger-s.
Yes please.

Re: Auto Loop that works

Posted: Sun Oct 29, 2017 10:20 pm
by faun2500
is it on the cards?? :)