[FR] Load from the Program Table

All topics on HALion 4, HALion 5 and Steinberg's VST workstations HALion Sonic 1 and HALion Sonic 2
Post Reply
wilcofan
Junior Member
Posts: 73
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 7:45 pm
Contact:

[FR] Load from the Program Table

Post by wilcofan »

When I press [enter] with a program highlighted in the table... it renames.

Why? This makes no sense. I have a key-command already for rename. And I would use it if I meant to.

However, when I double-click this program, now I get the expected behavior. It loads the program either into the currently selected slot, or in the next empty. Awesome!

So, wouldn't it make more sense if the currently set "load" key command did this? (in my case [L] and [enter])
Last edited by wilcofan on Mon May 11, 2015 2:10 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Cubase Pro 10 | Windows 10 | HP Envy 15

wilcofan
Junior Member
Posts: 73
Joined: Sun Jul 21, 2013 7:45 pm
Contact:

[FR] Load from the Program Table

Post by wilcofan »

Whoops, wrong forum!

Mods please move this to feature requests. Thanks.
Cubase Pro 10 | Windows 10 | HP Envy 15

Post Reply

Return to “Halion 5 | Halion 4 | Halion Sonic | Halion Sonic 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest