3/4 measure

All topics on HALion 4, HALion 5 and Steinberg's VST workstations HALion Sonic 1 and HALion Sonic 2
Post Reply
RonnieBgoode
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 1:21 pm
Contact:

3/4 measure

Post by RonnieBgoode » Wed Aug 17, 2016 12:31 pm

I am a HS2 user in combination with Sonar. How can I determine HS2 into 3/4 measure setting?

dathho
New Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2015 12:51 pm
Contact:

Re: 3/4 measure

Post by dathho » Wed Aug 17, 2016 3:23 pm

Since you do this with the project/transport settings in Cubase I imagine it is the same with sonar.

Good Luck!
wdaw: Windows10 Pro x86_64, 7.4 WEI, 32GB, 1 TB nvRam, 2x4TB SSD, RME UFX+. Cubase Pro 10, Absolute 4, Halion 6, Groove Agent 5, Grand 3.

common: Maschine 2.7 (MK3), Komplete 12 Ultimate. iConnect MIDI+4, Axiom 49, Yamaha Motif XF8, Roland RD-500, RC-300, GT-100, Lot's of Mics, Guitars, Mandolins, Bass(s), and a MSA U12.

fdaw: Fedora 29, AMD FX(tm) - 9590, 32 GB, 2x256GB SSD, 1x6TB HDD, Focusrite Saffire Pro40, JACK, Ardour6 Beta, MixBus, Qtractor, MIXXX, TouchDAW

RonnieBgoode
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 1:21 pm
Contact:

Re: 3/4 measure

Post by RonnieBgoode » Wed Aug 17, 2016 3:54 pm

Sonar is not the problem, but HS2

Gerrit Junge
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 164
Joined: Tue Feb 01, 2011 1:30 pm
Contact:

Re: 3/4 measure

Post by Gerrit Junge » Thu Mar 02, 2017 4:45 pm

Hi RonnieBgoode,
can you perhaps be more specific what your problem with HS2 is? Is it related to presets using the FlexPhraser?

best regards
Gerrit
Senior Quality Engineer
VST Instruments
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH

Post Reply

Return to “Halion 5 | Halion 4 | Halion Sonic | Halion Sonic 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests