Page 1 of 1

9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Thu Oct 18, 2018 1:28 pm
by djgraver
after update 9.5.40
Strip preset wont load
From track preset - working

W10

Re: Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Thu Oct 18, 2018 3:42 pm
by Janko Kezar
Confirmed here :x

win 10

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Sat Oct 20, 2018 9:14 am
by gamelany
Confirmed here too - very annoying :evil:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Sat Oct 20, 2018 9:58 am
by jarekwoz
after update 9.5.40
Strip preset wont load
From track preset - working


Help please !!! :)

win 10

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Sat Oct 20, 2018 10:53 pm
by gamelany
presets visible in mediabay, but won't load...
:? anyone else ?

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Sun Oct 21, 2018 7:43 am
by seba_tm
Confirmed and HERE, wont load at all

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:53 am
by musicbeat
Confirmed here....Presets visible but does not load !
Workaround ?

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:59 am
by Janko Kezar
Unfortunately the only workaround I found was going back to 9.5.30 or .21

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 1:30 pm
by BinaryAudio
I can also confirm...not working here.

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:05 pm
by Pete Potens
I also confirm...posted it in the FB Cubase forum...no response.

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Posted: Fri Nov 09, 2018 8:26 am
by Arijalmari
After update 9.5.40 strip presets wont load... aaaand after 9.5.41 they do.