9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Use this forum for an overview of issues and to report new ones.
Post Reply
User avatar
djgraver
Member
Posts: 309
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 10:21 pm
Contact:

9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by djgraver » Thu Oct 18, 2018 1:28 pm

after update 9.5.40
Strip preset wont load
From track preset - working

W10
Last edited by djgraver on Fri Oct 19, 2018 9:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
Win10 x64;Core i5-4670;16GB RAM;SSD system HDD library;Nvidia 1050Ti 4GB
Cubase (always last update)

Janko Kezar
Junior Member
Posts: 140
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 6:43 pm
Contact:

Re: Strip preset - wont load

Post by Janko Kezar » Thu Oct 18, 2018 3:42 pm

Confirmed here :x

win 10
Cubase 9.5 64bit, HP elitebook 8470w, win 10

gamelany
Junior Member
Posts: 167
Joined: Sat Dec 18, 2010 6:34 pm

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by gamelany » Sat Oct 20, 2018 9:14 am

Confirmed here too - very annoying :evil:
SW: Win10 (64) , Cubase Pro (latest), GA5, AD2
HW: i5,3.2/16GB/Asus/SSD, Delta2496+Mackie Mixer

jarekwoz
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Oct 20, 2018 9:46 am
Contact:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by jarekwoz » Sat Oct 20, 2018 9:58 am

after update 9.5.40
Strip preset wont load
From track preset - working


Help please !!! :)

win 10

gamelany
Junior Member
Posts: 167
Joined: Sat Dec 18, 2010 6:34 pm

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by gamelany » Sat Oct 20, 2018 10:53 pm

presets visible in mediabay, but won't load...
:? anyone else ?
SW: Win10 (64) , Cubase Pro (latest), GA5, AD2
HW: i5,3.2/16GB/Asus/SSD, Delta2496+Mackie Mixer

seba_tm
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2018 8:42 am
Contact:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by seba_tm » Sun Oct 21, 2018 7:43 am

Confirmed and HERE, wont load at all

User avatar
musicbeat
Member
Posts: 217
Joined: Thu Aug 23, 2012 9:11 am
Contact:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by musicbeat » Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:53 am

Confirmed here....Presets visible but does not load !
Workaround ?
i7-6700 3.4 ghz 32 go L2|W10 x64
Cubase Pro 9.5|HALion 6|Cubasis|Groove Agent Pro|Spectrasonics Bundle
RME BabyFace|AxiomPro49|Focal Pro-CMS 40's

Janko Kezar
Junior Member
Posts: 140
Joined: Sun Oct 06, 2013 6:43 pm
Contact:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by Janko Kezar » Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:59 am

Unfortunately the only workaround I found was going back to 9.5.30 or .21
Cubase 9.5 64bit, HP elitebook 8470w, win 10

User avatar
BinaryAudio
New Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 7:05 am
Contact:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by BinaryAudio » Wed Oct 24, 2018 1:30 pm

I can also confirm...not working here.
Asus X99-Deluxe | 16GB Corsair Vengeance DDR4 RAM | Intel i7 5930K CPU @4.2 GHz | Windows 10 64Bit | Cubase 9.5 & 10 PRO | RME Fireface UC | Access Virus TI | UAD-2 Quad x2

Pete Potens
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2017 4:15 pm
Contact:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by Pete Potens » Wed Oct 24, 2018 9:05 pm

I also confirm...posted it in the FB Cubase forum...no response.

Arijalmari
Junior Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 11:53 am
Contact:

Re: 9.5.40 Strip preset - wont load

Post by Arijalmari » Fri Nov 09, 2018 8:26 am

After update 9.5.40 strip presets wont load... aaaand after 9.5.41 they do.
C9.5 | Asus P8Z77-V | Intel Core i5-3570 | 32gb RAM | Win7 Pro x64 | M-Audio Profire 2626 | iPad Air 2 | Cubasis 2 | Cubase iC Pro | M Audio Oxygen 88 | Novation Circuit

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests