Spire in Komplete Kontrol Problems

Post general topics related to Cubase Pro 9, Cubase Artist 9 and Cubase Elements 9 here.
Post Reply
mikefearn83
New Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2017 9:32 pm
Contact:

Spire in Komplete Kontrol Problems

Post by mikefearn83 » Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:13 am

Hi,

Does anyone have an issue with using spire inside KK. As per the video below, When using spire within KK, Cubase becomes pretty much unusable with the menus flickering, everything very unresponsive and all the channel meters locking up.

Spire works perfectly outside of KK.

Any ideas?

Thanks.
Mike.

https://youtu.be/KA8eQzJMxBc

Martin.Jirsak
Grand Master
Posts: 9848
Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 3:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Spire in Komplete Kontrol Problems

Post by Martin.Jirsak » Wed Dec 06, 2017 1:21 pm

Hi,

I would recommend to contact Native Instruments.
Martin Jirsak
http://www.cubase-training.com/EN/

Cubase Pro (last officially supported version all the time)

mikefearn83
New Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2017 9:32 pm
Contact:

Re: Spire in Komplete Kontrol Problems

Post by mikefearn83 » Wed Dec 06, 2017 8:38 pm

Martin.Jirsak wrote:
Wed Dec 06, 2017 1:21 pm
Hi,

I would recommend to contact Native Instruments.
just to add this problem is not evident in Ableton, only cubase

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: djn14, Prock and 6 guests