Page 1 of 1

Sampler Range

Posted: Wed Dec 14, 2016 10:52 pm
by gooddog
Am I missing something? In the online manual under Sampler there is a Range function where we can create new presets or tracks from. Supposed to be in the Inspector. Don't see it...maybe my sight is failing me

Thx

Re: Sampler Range

Posted: Thu Dec 15, 2016 1:17 pm
by Martin.Jirsak
Hi,

You mean the Sample Editor, not the Sampler Track, right?

If you open the Sample Editor in the lower Zone, make sure, the Editor Inspector is shown. If you cannot see the "Range" panel here, right-click to the Insoector and enable the panel from the pop-up menu list.

Re: Sampler Range

Posted: Thu Dec 15, 2016 2:37 pm
by gooddog
Martin,

Thx. I'll give it a look.

GD