add VCA to selected....

Post general topics related to Cubase Pro 9, Cubase Artist 9 and Cubase Elements 9 here.
Post Reply
majus33
New Member
Posts: 46
Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2011 9:52 am
Contact:

add VCA to selected....

Post by majus33 » Tue Dec 13, 2016 9:44 am

Hi guys, "Add VCA to selected channels" not working at all. Is it well known problem? I have to add VCA and assign channels manually
Cubase 6-10.5 Pro, PC i7 3.7GHz , Win 10 Pro, 64 GB RAM, RME Fireface UC, Studer A807 :-) Sennheiser HD650 on WA3

J-S-Q
Member
Posts: 979
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 1:45 pm
Location: London, UK
Contact:

Re: add VCA to selected....

Post by J-S-Q » Tue Dec 13, 2016 12:23 pm

Working fine here.
Cubase Pro 9, Win10
CPU: AMD Threadripper 1920X. MOTHERBOARD: Gigabyte Aorus X399. RAM: 16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX. GRAPHICS CARD: Gigabyte GV-N96TSL GeForce 9600GT. SYSTEM DRIVE: Samsung 950 Pro M.2 SSD. AUDIO INTERFACE: Steinberg MR816-CSX CONTROLLER: Avid S3, Avid Artist Transport

stingray
Senior Member
Posts: 1048
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 12:55 am
Contact:

Re: add VCA to selected....

Post by stingray » Tue Dec 13, 2016 1:46 pm

Working fine here too. Select some channels in the mixer and then select the command. Works every time.

In_Stereo
Senior Member
Posts: 1402
Joined: Wed Oct 12, 2016 6:21 pm
Contact:

Re: add VCA to selected....

Post by In_Stereo » Tue Dec 13, 2016 6:28 pm

Works here, as well. Sorry to hear it isn't working for you...wish I could help find out why.
Cubase 9.5, Trashcan Mac 6-core 3.7ghz, High Sierra 10.13.4 OS, AMD FirePro D300 Dual, 64 gig RAM, plugins galore, some hardware, a bunch of real instruments and synths, Apollo 8 TB, etc., etc., and two cats

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests