Page 1 of 1

Automatic Record ?

Posted: Sun Dec 11, 2016 3:59 am
by djecaron16
Hi, is it possible to change the automatic record enable button ? The Red button not the monitoring button.

I mean when I click a track it don't go Record enable ?

Re: Automatic Record ?

Posted: Sun Dec 11, 2016 4:06 am
by jaslan
Yes. In the preferences.

Re: Automatic Record ?

Posted: Sun Dec 11, 2016 5:16 am
by djecaron16
Can you tell me where in the preference ? Tank you

Re: Automatic Record ?

Posted: Sun Dec 11, 2016 5:21 am
by djecaron16
Hey finally after searching each category I have find it. :) Tank