Automatic Record ?

Post general topics related to Cubase Pro 9, Cubase Artist 9 and Cubase Elements 9 here.
Post Reply
djecaron16
New Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2013 12:07 am
Contact:

Automatic Record ?

Post by djecaron16 » Sun Dec 11, 2016 3:59 am

Hi, is it possible to change the automatic record enable button ? The Red button not the monitoring button.

I mean when I click a track it don't go Record enable ?
Cubase Pro 9.5, Window 10

User avatar
jaslan
Grand Senior Member
Posts: 3191
Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2011 11:42 pm
Contact:

Re: Automatic Record ?

Post by jaslan » Sun Dec 11, 2016 4:06 am

Yes. In the preferences.
Cubase Pro 10. Core-i7 7700HQ, 16GB RAM, Windows 10. UR44. M-Audio Axiom Pro 61. Fishman TriplePlay. Komplete 11 Ultimate. Jamstix 4. Absolute VST3. 418 Carrier Landings.
SoundCloud

djecaron16
New Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2013 12:07 am
Contact:

Re: Automatic Record ?

Post by djecaron16 » Sun Dec 11, 2016 5:16 am

Can you tell me where in the preference ? Tank you
Cubase Pro 9.5, Window 10

djecaron16
New Member
Posts: 23
Joined: Sun Dec 01, 2013 12:07 am
Contact:

Re: Automatic Record ?

Post by djecaron16 » Sun Dec 11, 2016 5:21 am

Hey finally after searching each category I have find it. :) Tank
Cubase Pro 9.5, Window 10

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 18 guests