Page 1 of 1

Didn't grab my Remote Devices...?

Posted: Sat Dec 10, 2016 8:13 pm
by JACKnight
Hey,

Neither 8.5 nor 9 imported my Remote Devices ieMackieMCU + assignments

Rather not have to redo that stuff.

Could anyone please tell me what the File I need to transfer is called and where it's located?

Cheers

Re: Didn't grab my Remote Devices...?

Posted: Sat Dec 10, 2016 8:42 pm
by Martin.Jirsak
Hi,

Open Devices > Device Setup. In the Remote Devices, click to + button and add Mackie Control Device from the list. Set the MIDI In and Out.

Re: Didn't grab my Remote Devices...?

Posted: Sun Dec 11, 2016 3:04 am
by JACKnight
Thanks.

I was actually hoping that I wouldn't have to redo all my custom F keys, but I redid it all anyway and it gave me the chance to rethink some of them, so...a good thing!

Cheers