Page 1 of 1

Looping in Audio Montage - SOLVED

Posted: Sat Apr 27, 2019 9:11 am
by Worra
Possible? I noticed that you can work with loop markers in a montage,but can you do loop refining also?
I have a project where I need to loop several samples in the same way, that is, looppoints starting in the same position for all samples in a group

Re: Looping in Audio Montage

Posted: Sat Apr 27, 2019 10:18 am
by S-EH
Hi.

Don't know if this helps

https://steinberg.help/wavelab_elements ... out_c.html

regards S-EH

Re: Looping in Audio Montage

Posted: Sat Apr 27, 2019 12:10 pm
by Worra
Is that available in a Audio Montage? Also, I have Wavelab Pro 9

Re: Looping in Audio Montage

Posted: Mon Apr 29, 2019 6:25 am
by S-EH
Hi!

It seams only to be possible in the Audio editor!
WL isn't a loop tool in the Montage view maybe that can be changed?

but
possible to use the Audio Editor to fix your "loops"
and then bring them in to the Montage and Group etc and play around
and render when it's done !?

I also have WL Pro 9.5.50

regards S-EH