"select all tracks" command

Post general topics related to Nuendo 7 here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Valerio Daniele
Junior Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 2:46 pm
Contact:

"select all tracks" command

Post by Valerio Daniele »

Hi,
is there a way to select all the tracks in the mixer without doing it manually?
I'd like to speed up and automate the "mix (and pan) to cues" process in some way...

Thanx in advance.
Nuendo 10.3 | WaveLab 10
RME Fireface800 / Prism Sound Orpheus |
Windows10 Pro |
Ryzen 9 3950x CPU, Gigabyte B550 VisionD, 32GB RAM, Radeon RX5500 xt video |
UAD-2 Quad Satellite Firewire, Sonnox Plugins, SoundToys plugs, Kontakt4, Ivory II, FabFilter Pro-Q, Antares Auto-Tune 9, Izotope RX 8

User avatar
Rotund
Member
Posts: 619
Joined: Fri May 25, 2012 8:37 pm
Contact:

Re: "select all tracks" command

Post by Rotund »

I don't think there is a "select all" command that works with the mixer. Try using the visibility pane. You can select tracks by clicking on the name of the track. You can select multiple tracks very fast by clicking on a name and dragging up or down.
Inboard:
Win7Pro 64Bit, i7 3770k, Gigabyte Z77-UHD5, 12gb Corsair (1600Mhz), Nuendo+Nek 6.5, Reaper 4.591, Samplitude Pro X2, Studio One 3.5, CD Architect 5.2, RME Raydat, UAD PCIe Quad+Duo.

Outboard:
Moog Model D (Vintage), Sub 37, Minitaur, Slim Phatty, DSI OB-6 Desktop, Prophet Rev2 8 Voice, Roland Integra 7, SE-02, Korg Prologue 16, Triton Le, Boss Dr. Rhythm DR-55, Sound Gizmo.

User avatar
Valerio Daniele
Junior Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 2:46 pm
Contact:

Re: "select all tracks" command

Post by Valerio Daniele »

Ok, thanx Rotund!
Nuendo 10.3 | WaveLab 10
RME Fireface800 / Prism Sound Orpheus |
Windows10 Pro |
Ryzen 9 3950x CPU, Gigabyte B550 VisionD, 32GB RAM, Radeon RX5500 xt video |
UAD-2 Quad Satellite Firewire, Sonnox Plugins, SoundToys plugs, Kontakt4, Ivory II, FabFilter Pro-Q, Antares Auto-Tune 9, Izotope RX 8

User avatar
skillet
Member
Posts: 511
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 9:55 pm
Contact:

Re: "select all tracks" command

Post by skillet »

macOS 10.14.6 | Mac Pro (Late 2013) | Processor: 3.5 Ghz 6-Core Intel Xeon E5 | Memory: 32 GB 1866 Mhz DDR3 ECC

Cubase 10.5.20 | Nuendo 10.2 | WaveLab Pro 10 | Pro Tools 20.3 | Logic 10.4.8

Audio Interface: Steinberg UR44 | MIDI Interface:MOTU MIDI Timepiece AV; MIDIMan 1x1 | MIDI Keyboard: Alesis QS8.2; Kork Nano Key | Control Surface: MCU (Mackie Control Universal); Korg Nano Kontrol; PreSonus FaderPort; Shuttle Pro 2; CC 121; FD Fader Controller; Softube Console 1

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests