Midi Bug

Post Reply
User avatar
djjunior
Junior Member
Posts: 80
Joined: Mon Jan 07, 2013 11:07 am
Contact:

Midi Bug

Post by djjunior » Tue Nov 26, 2013 5:57 am

I have noticed that if you add Nanologue as a IAA midi instrumen
and try to record from playing notes on Nanologue keyboard there
is no recording in Cubasis, I think it has to do how IAA midi was implemented
in Nanologue . I have tried other app and they all have the same problem except
Nave.
If I add it as a audio track in IAA and go to Nanologue keyboard and play some noted
while record is engaged , when I switch back to Cubasis the audio recording is
there.
This need to be look after.

User avatar
Matthias Quellmann
Moderator
Posts: 706
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2011 9:44 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany
Contact:

Re: Midi Bug

Post by Matthias Quellmann » Wed Nov 27, 2013 2:08 pm

Hi there,

That's "unfortunately" no bug that could be fixed. If you implement an instrument via IAA you can just use the Cubasis keyboard as a matter of fact.
Matthias Quellmann - Senior Marketing Manager
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Checkout Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!

Post Reply

Return to “Nanologue”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest