I need a patch script a Roland E09

Find topics on computers, studios and music-related hardware.
Post Reply
Glacier710
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Aug 10, 2018 1:43 am
Contact:

I need a patch script a Roland E09

Post by Glacier710 » Sat Aug 11, 2018 7:40 am

I want to use my Roland E09 as a vsti.
Does anybody know where I can get it or does anybody have one that they can send me?

Nickeldome
Member
Posts: 687
Joined: Thu Aug 07, 2014 1:06 pm
Contact:

Re: I need a patch script a Roland E09

Post by Nickeldome » Sun Aug 12, 2018 5:32 pm

You can ask Roland (forums?) or you can make it yourself? Chances that someone here has it here are slim.
Cubase Pro - Wavelab Pro (always latest version) Windows 10 Pro 64bit / Asus TUF Mark 1 X299 / i9-7900X (at 4.3 GHZ) / 64GB RAM / Geforce GTX 1060 6G / System drive Samsung M.2 1TB 960Pro / Kontakt drives 3 x 1TB Samsung Evo / Project/Audio/Archive drive 10TB Seagate Ironwolf - Audio interface: Roland UA-1610 / External gear: Kawai MP11 / Kurzweil PC88 / Sequential Circuits Prophet 5 / Roland JV1080 / Roland D50 / Korg 01/W / Elka EK22 – Midi controllers: Roli Seabord Rise 49, SoundQuest 8port-SE / Nektar Panorama P1 / Roland Octopad II / Akai MPD18 - Main VST's: Kontakt 6 / Padshop Pro / Spectrasonics Omnisphere 2.6, Trillian & Keyscape / Arturia V-collection / FXpansion BFD 3 / Toontrack Superior Drummer 3
All time user of Cubase since Atari V2 (around 1990)

Glacier710
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Aug 10, 2018 1:43 am
Contact:

Re: I need a patch script a Roland E09

Post by Glacier710 » Wed Aug 15, 2018 6:06 am

Cool thanks I’ll check that out . I actually wrote Roland support to see if they could send me one but they said it was not available. But I didn’t even know they’re was a Roland Forum.

Post Reply

Return to “Computer/Studio Hardware & Setup”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests