Sample rate change

Post Reply
User avatar
powerobject
Junior Member
Posts: 155
Joined: Sat Oct 25, 2014 9:27 am
Location: Chicagoland
Contact:

Sample rate change

Post by powerobject » Mon Aug 19, 2019 8:07 pm

Why does it display a pop up saying the project sample rate was changed to 48 KHz every time I plugin my headphones? Under settings, the sample rate is already set to 48 KHz

User avatar
LSlowak
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 2831
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 12:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Sample rate change

Post by LSlowak » Tue Aug 20, 2019 8:36 am

Hi powerobject,

Thanks for your message.
Please have a look at our dedicated sample rate handling article.

Hope that helps!


Best wishes,
Lars
Lars Slowak - Project Management & Team lead Cubasis
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook

Post Reply

Return to “Cubasis”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests