Using Cubasis Pads for AudioLayer drum presets

Post Reply
John1289
Junior Member
Posts: 122
Joined: Mon Oct 23, 2017 9:03 pm
Contact:

Using Cubasis Pads for AudioLayer drum presets

Post by John1289 » Fri Mar 22, 2019 6:02 am

Hello guys.this goes to all the AudioLayer users who use the app for drums in Cubasis and want to use the Pad instead of the keyboard.most of you probably know this already.but it just came to mind some few hours ago.this is something i always wanted to be able to do and the funny this is that the feature has always been right infront of me all these months 😂😂😂 anyway.here is how to do it.
https://youtu.be/64oP3rhC5z0
Ps
Would be nice if we could Slide our fingers across the pads for Velocity automation.

User avatar
LSlowak
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 2761
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 12:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Using Cubasis Pads for AudioLayer drum presets

Post by LSlowak » Tue Mar 26, 2019 2:11 pm

Hi John1289,

Thanks for sharing this within the forum...

Best,
Lars
Lars Slowak - Project Management & Team lead Cubasis
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook

Post Reply

Return to “Cubasis”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests