[SOLVED] Cubasis 2.3 Precount

Post questions and find answers on Cubasis 2 here.
Post Reply
UdoSpudo
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2018 8:09 pm
Contact:

[SOLVED] Cubasis 2.3 Precount

Post by UdoSpudo » Wed Jan 03, 2018 1:29 pm

Dear Steinberg support team,
I bought 2 day ago cubasis 2.3 app for my iPad Air 2

I installed the App and tried some records. Unfortunately the precount does not work.

In the settings, I set all different bars (1,2,3 and 4). But when I start with recording (click on the record button), there is no precount, the record start immediately.

What is wrong? What kind of mistake do I?

Thank you very much for your help.

John1289
Junior Member
Posts: 155
Joined: Mon Oct 23, 2017 9:03 pm
Contact:

Re: Cubasis 2.3 Precount

Post by John1289 » Wed Jan 03, 2018 9:33 pm

Hello there.after you have chosen the bar,tap on the tempo.it will open a menu where you can choose the type of precount.have a look at the pic.
Attachments
1B6212AF-0AB0-48A3-951A-A9EE60269FF6.jpeg
(797.24 KiB) Not downloaded yet

User avatar
LSlowak
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 3212
Joined: Thu Aug 08, 2013 12:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Cubasis 2.3 Precount

Post by LSlowak » Tue Jan 09, 2018 1:44 pm

Hi UdoSpudo,

Please refer to the "Project View/Transport Panel" chapter in the Cubasis in-app help, to learn more about the available Recording Modes, and how to use them.

Thanks for the helping hand, John1289!

Best,
Lars
Lars Slowak - Project Management & Team lead Cubasis
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook

Post Reply

Return to “Cubasis | Cubasis 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests