Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post Reply
mkok
Junior Member
Posts: 146
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:08 pm
Contact:

Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post by mkok » Fri Jul 21, 2017 11:20 am

I've noticed that the pan bar across the top of a slider is not always there even though two tracks are set up identical. Any ideas?
i7 960 18gb ram, Zoom LiveTrack L20, Genelc 1029a, Roland TD-30 ekit. SD3 Cubase and Wavelab always latest versions.Lots of other bits.

mkok
Junior Member
Posts: 146
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:08 pm
Contact:

Re: Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post by mkok » Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:22 pm

I've updated but this is still the case on some channels. Why wouldn't the pan bar be there on a simple audio channel?
i7 960 18gb ram, Zoom LiveTrack L20, Genelc 1029a, Roland TD-30 ekit. SD3 Cubase and Wavelab always latest versions.Lots of other bits.

mkok
Junior Member
Posts: 146
Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2010 2:08 pm
Contact:

Re: Pan bar on mixer channel not always showing

Post by mkok » Wed Aug 02, 2017 10:14 am

Steinberg support please?
i7 960 18gb ram, Zoom LiveTrack L20, Genelc 1029a, Roland TD-30 ekit. SD3 Cubase and Wavelab always latest versions.Lots of other bits.

Post Reply

Return to “Cubase iC Pro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests