Page 1 of 1

Retrologue Program Change

Posted: Fri Apr 12, 2013 8:55 pm
by johall
Hi,

I'd tried to use Program Change with Retrologue without success. No problem with others VST's.

Anyone can tell me how to use it with this Cubase VST?

Thks for your help

José Hall

Re: Retrologue Program Change

Posted: Mon Jun 02, 2014 4:21 pm
by Bacizone
Unfortunately it does not seem to support the standard bank select / program change method for selecting patches.

Re: Retrologue Program Change

Posted: Fri Oct 02, 2015 8:20 pm
by Elektrobolt
The VST3 specification has this built-in according to Steinberg. It would appear implementations for it is non-existent.