Page 1 of 1

importing samples

Posted: Sun Jan 06, 2013 7:05 am
by djma1
The drag and drop from the media bay does not seeem to work. Also the drop down menu does not have an option for importing samples.It does say padshop pro at the bottom of the synth.

Re: importing samples

Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2013 12:23 am
by djma1
Okay, so i got the drag and drop to work but i still cant find the import sample menu item.

Re: importing samples

Posted: Mon Jan 07, 2013 12:52 am
by djma1
Now I got it!!!! Let the ultra creepiness begin!!!!! Man this does amazing things with vocal samples!!! Goodbye sleep :D

Re: importing samples

Posted: Wed Mar 27, 2013 9:26 am
by galaxi
Hi Djma1,

I've the same problem... how did you solve it?

Thanks in advance

galaxi

Re: importing samples

Posted: Thu Mar 28, 2013 10:01 pm
by Guest
the import sample is the little fader icons at the top right corner of the wave forum display