Page 1 of 1

no metronome

Posted: Wed Apr 17, 2013 8:46 pm
by halharold
Hi:
Had the metronome and turned it off???.
Wanted it back on but it would not go back on. It's totally disappeared!!! :cry:
Have look and click everywhere and still can't get it back.
That's in the main project and the control rm. that's it's gone.
On other projects, no problem. It's there.
Any suggestions???

Thank you ahead of time.

halharold

Re: no metronome

Posted: Wed Apr 17, 2013 9:13 pm
by HarrySound
I had this once about 4 weeks ago I guess.
I think the only way to get round it was to reboot.
Perhaps revert to an older project.

Re: no metronome

Posted: Wed Apr 17, 2013 9:36 pm
by Guest
Enable it in Control Room via the box next to the output.

Re: no metronome

Posted: Thu Apr 18, 2013 2:51 pm
by halharold
after several hrs. and putting the project away and thinking about it. I went back to the vst connections box
and on the rt side on top it SAYS "click" for the column.
That was it :lol:
Just missed it :roll:

It pays to take your time and think about what is really going on.

Thank you for your interest
halharold

Re: no metronome

Posted: Thu Apr 18, 2013 3:08 pm
by -steve-
halharold wrote:It pays to take your time and think about what is really going on.
If everyone did that there would be a lot less forum traffic~ :lol: