Page 1 of 1

LoopMash HD - Audiobus initialization problem

Posted: Sun Nov 30, 2014 2:35 am
by boxcandy
I just realized after I bought the app that it's not ios 8 ready... oops.
Needless to say it doesn't work with AudioBus, which of course sucks.

Is there any plan to update the app to work with IOS 8 (AudioBus)? If so, any idea when?
I am using an iPad Air with ios 8.1.1 and all other aspects of the app seem to work perfectly except when it comes to AudioBus.

Otherwise, it's a very cool app.

Cheers
Jason

Re: LoopMash HD - Audiobus initialization problem

Posted: Sun Jan 18, 2015 12:39 am
by djjunior
Seems as though they forget about this app

Re: LoopMash HD - Audiobus initialization problem

Posted: Mon Jan 19, 2015 1:01 pm
by Ricardo Garcia
Hi,

We've just released a maintenance update, please have a look here:

http://www.steinberg.net/forums/viewtop ... 34&t=73659

Thanks!
RG