Korg Radias Integration in Cubase

Alles zu VST Sound Instrument Sets, VST Sound Loop Sets und Sequel Content Sets
Post Reply
Kayher299
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat May 30, 2020 6:45 am
Contact:

Korg Radias Integration in Cubase

Post by Kayher299 »

Hello all

I try to integrate my KORG Radias in Cubase 10 Pro. My first step was to install and add an external device via MIDI (Studio/Options/Midi-Device...).
In the List of scripts I an't find the Korg Radias. What type of KORG Preset will descripe the RADIAS perfect?
Other, where can I find an RADIAS-Script to integrate the module well.

Are my steps correct? Will there be a better was for integration?

Thank you for your help.

Best regards
Rainer

User avatar
rescue21
Senior Member
Posts: 1148
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2013 3:04 pm
Contact:

Re: Korg Radias Integration in Cubase

Post by rescue21 »

Will there be a better was for integration?
Yes post this in the Englisch part of Forum :lol:
Win10x64 16 Gig Ram, Cubase Pro 8 und 10 x64 Terratec DMX 6fire USB, Steinberg CI2, Mindprint DI-Port Preamp,AKG C414, Halion Sonic3, Halion6, Groove Agent5, Steinberg Electric Bass, Intel i5 6400 2,7 Samsung SSD
http://www.three-men-project.de/

User avatar
DVance
New Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Mar 17, 2018 2:28 pm
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Korg Radias Integration in Cubase

Post by DVance »

Hi Kayher,
i have also an Korg Radias and actually Cubase Pro 10.5.20.
I think we could'nt integrate the presets per script file in Cubase...
But if you get a solution for that, please write this here in the community.
That will be great!

Post Reply

Return to “VST Sound Instrument Sets und Content Sets”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests