VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

All topics on VST Sound Instrument Sets, VST Sound Loop Sets and Sequel Content Sets
Post Reply
bmcd43
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2013 2:30 pm
Contact:

VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

Post by bmcd43 » Wed Oct 09, 2013 2:33 pm

I have just downloaded VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus and dont have a clue how to get it working.
Can anyone help please.

I am a MAC user. Downloaded the installer from Steinberg. Went through the process which took around 1minute. Got a message saying VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus installed.

Dont have a clue what to do next to activate it etc as i cant find it anywhere on my computer etc.

Please help

alexetnica
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 10:10 pm
Contact:

Re: VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

Post by alexetnica » Mon Apr 14, 2014 10:43 pm

Hey there, did you manage to use it already?

I just purchased Klanghaus and it says it's accessible from mediabay, but it's not found there... I start to wonder if it's compatible with cubase 7.5.. thnaks for your reply!

User avatar
Matthias Quellmann
Moderator
Posts: 741
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2011 9:44 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany
Contact:

Re: VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

Post by Matthias Quellmann » Wed Apr 16, 2014 8:51 am

Hi,

Please open the MediaBay. Click on "Set up Window Layout" in the bottom left corner. Activate "Define Locations". You will find all the samples and loops in the folder VST Sound / Loop Set Klanghaus.
Matthias Quellmann - Senior Marketing Manager
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany
Checkout Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!

alexetnica
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 10:10 pm
Contact:

Re: VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

Post by alexetnica » Fri Apr 18, 2014 12:32 pm

Thanks for your reply, unfortunatly I dont see it. During the installation it doesnt ask where I want it to be installed.

Any idea ? :)

alexetnica
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 01, 2013 10:10 pm
Contact:

Re: VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

Post by alexetnica » Tue Apr 22, 2014 4:51 pm

and same here :) Despite the fact that the files are installed in the folder VST SOUND, Mediabay doesn't see it :(

Jan Neddermann
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 81
Joined: Thu Aug 02, 2012 8:43 am
Contact:

Re: VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

Post by Jan Neddermann » Wed Apr 23, 2014 11:31 am

Dear Alexetnica:
In your case, you need to enter the activation code for the Klanghaus content into the elicenser controll center.
Afterwards the content should be available in the Mediabay right away.
You will find the activation code in the email, which Ask.net sent to you.
If you are not able to find the activation code, send me a pm - I will resend the activation code.

Best regards,
Jan Neddermann, Steinberg Tech Support
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH
Hamburg, Germany

Check out Steinberg on YouTube, Twitter and Facebook!

SkiesImagine02
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun May 07, 2017 4:17 pm
Contact:

Re: VST Sound Loop Set Klanghaus (HELP PLEASE)

Post by SkiesImagine02 » Sun May 07, 2017 4:24 pm

Not too successful with product activation. Klanghaus not listing after attempted activation in the current list of products on the USB. Cubase 9 and others have worked perfectly well.

Post Reply

Return to “VST Sound Instrument Sets and Content Sets”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests