Do I need *Mp3 upgrade patch* in 7.5?

All topics on VST Sound Instrument Sets, VST Sound Loop Sets and Sequel Content Sets
Post Reply
cubasekitkat
Junior Member
Posts: 131
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2016 12:24 am
Contact:

Do I need *Mp3 upgrade patch* in 7.5?

Post by cubasekitkat » Sun Oct 30, 2016 5:04 pm

Or is it incorporated?

Thank You

User avatar
Prock
Senior Member
Posts: 2830
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2013 4:22 pm
Location: Connecticut, USA
Contact:

Re: Do I need *Mp3 upgrade patch* in 7.5?

Post by Prock » Mon Oct 31, 2016 1:24 am

The attached comparison chart will tell you.

https://www.steinberg.net/fileadmin/fil ... _chart.pdf

Regards 8-)
PRock Studio

DAW: Cubase Pro 9.5.30, OS: Win 10 Pro x64, CPU: Intel Core i7 4700K @ 4.0GHz, RAM: 32GB/DDR4/2800MHz, Graphics: 4GB GeForce GTX 960, Mobo: MSI Z170A Gaming Pro Carbon, AI: PreSonus Studio 192 Mobile, Mic Preamp: PreSonus TubePre, Headphone Amp: PreSonus HP4, Studio Monitors: Mackie MR5, 3rd Party VSTs: VB3, SampleTank 3, Amplitube 4, Miroslav Philharmonik 2, EZDrummer 2

https://soundcloud.com/prockstudio

Post Reply

Return to “VST Sound Instrument Sets and Content Sets”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest